Website Manager

8-10 Fun Tournament Schedule

As of 6/26/2021 - 4:45PM

District 9

8-10 Fun Tournament Game Schedule


CONGRATS TO FHLL 2 
8-10 CHAMPIONS


GAME #: DATE TIME VISITOR HOME FIELD UMPIRES SCORE NEXT GAME
1 16-Jun 6pm WSLL1 APLL Bucknell ES APLL 0-10 W8; L15
2 16-Jun 6pm FHLL1 WSLL2 Byron Forbes WSLL 3-12 W9; L14
3 16-Jun 6pm WSLL3 WSLL4 Byron Phillips WSLL 9-8 W9; L14
4 16-Jun 6pm WSLL5 WLLL McNaughton 1 WLLL 1-13 W10; L12
5 16-Jun 5:30pm WSLL6 FHLL2 Fort Hunt ES FHLL 4-13 W10; L12
6 16-Jun 6pm DTQLL SCLL1 LPP #2 DTQLL 16-17 W11; L13
7 16-Jun 7pm SCLL2 DCLL Turley Field DCLL 20-14 W11; L13
8 18-Jun 6pm APLL CSLL TS Park #1 SCLL 17-9 W19; L17
9 18-Jun 6pm WSLL2 WSLL3 Bucknell ES APLL 14-4 W19; L16
10 18-Jun 6pm WLLL FHLL2 Byron Forbes WSLL 7-12 W20; L18
11 18-Jun 6pm SCLL2 SCLL1 Byron Phillips WSLL 16-11 W20; L15
12 18-Jun 6pm WSLL6 WSLL5 McNaughton 2 WLLL 20-19 W16
13 18-Jun 5:30pm DCLL DTQLL Fort Hunt ES FHLL 24-15 W17
14 18-Jun 6pm FHLL1 WSLL 4 LPP #2 SCLL 14-0 W18
15 20-Jun 10am WSLL1 SCLL1 McNaughton 1 WLLL 22-16 W22
16 20-Jun 10am WSLL3 WSLL6 TS Park #1 CSLL 15-8 W21
17 20-Jun 10am CSLL DCLL McNaughton 2 FHLL 18-9 W21
18 20-Jun 12:30pm FHLL1 WLLL TS Park #1 WSLL 2-6 W22
19 20-Jun 12:30pm APLL WSLL2 McNaughton 1 WSLL 7-12 W25; L24
20 20-Jun 12:30pmSCLL2 FHLL2 McNaughton 2 WLLL 2-16 W25; L23
21 21-Jun 6pm WSLL3 CSLL McNaughton 1 WSLL 2-7 W23
22 21-Jun 6pm WSLL1 WLLL McNaughton 2 CSLL 1-12 W24
23 23-Jun 6pm SCLL2 CSLL McNaughton 1 WSLL 11-10 W26
24 23-Jun 6pm APLL WLLL McNaughton 2 FHLL 3-11 W26
25 24-Jun 6pm WSLL2 FHLL2 McNaughton 1 WSLL 5-14 W28; L27
26 24-Jun 6pm WLLL SCLL2 McNaughton 2 CSLL 12-2 W27
27 25-Jun 6pm WLLL WSLL2 McNaughton 1 WSLL 16-10 W28
28 26-Jun 10am FHLL2 WLLL McNaughton 1 FHLL *29
         

10-12 Fun Tournament Schedule

As of 6/30/2021 - 11:30PM

District 9

10-12 Fun Tournament Schedule

CONGRATS TO
ALEXANDRIA-POTOMAC
10-12 FUN TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

GAME #: DATE TIME VISITOR HOME FIELD UMPIRES SCORE NEXT GAME
1 17-Jun 6pm CSLL APLL Bucknell ES APLL 3-16 W6; L12
2 17-Jun 6pm FHLL 1 WSLL 2 Byron Ebbets WSLL 5-2 W7; L13
3 17-Jun 6pm WSLL 3 FHLL 2 Hollin Hall FHLL 1-13 W9; L10
4 17-Jun 6pm WSLL 5 SCLL LPP #2 SCLL 6-16 W9; L10
5 17-Jun 7pm DTQLL DCLL Turley Jenkins DCLL 14-1 W8; L11
6 19-Jun 10am APLL WSLL 1 Byron Ebbets WSLL 15-3 W15; L11
7 19-Jun 10am FHLL 1 WSLL4 TS Park #1 WSLL 1-2 W15; L14
8 19-Jun 10am WLLL DTQLL McNaughton 1 WLLL 5-6 W16; L12
9 19-Jun 10am SCLL FHLL 2 Bucknell ES APLL 10-12 W16; L13
10 19-Jun 12:30pm WSLL5 WSLL3 TS Park #1 WSLL 2-12 W14
11 21-Jun 6pm WSLL 1 DCLL Byron Ebbets WSLL 9-1 W17
12 21-Jun 7pm WLLL CSLL Turley Jenkins DCLL 13-0 W18
13 22-Jun 6pm SCLL WSLL 2 LPP #5 SCLL 9-11 W18
14 21-Jun 6pm WSLL 3 FHLL 1 Fuller Heights DTQLL 3-14 W17
15 21-Jun 6pm APLL WSLL 4 Bucknell ES FHLL 13-9 W21; L20
16 21-Jun 6pm FHLL 2 DTQLL LPP #2 DTQLL 0-7 W21; L19
17 22-Jun 6pm WSLL 1 FHLL 1 LPP #2 WSLL 3-13 W19
18 23-Jun 6pm WLLL WSLL 2 LPP #2 DCLL 15-6 W20
19 24-Jun 6pm FHLL 2 FHLL 1 Hollin Hall FHLL 6-14 W22
2APLL0 26-Jun 10am WLLL WSLL 4 LPP #5 WSLL 5-6 W22
21 26-Jun 1pm APLL DTQLL LPP #5 SCLL 5-14 W24; L23
22 27-Jun 10am FHLL 1 WSLL 4 LPP #5 SCLL 12-13 W23
23 28-Jun 6pm APLL WSLL 4 LPP #5 DTQLL 10-5 W24
24 29-Jun 6pm DTQLL APLL LPP #5 WSLL 5-9 *25
25 30-Jun 6pm APLL DTQLL LPP #5 SCLL 11-7

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2021 VA District 9 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login