2018 Fun Tournament Schedule

2018 District 9

Fun Tournament Game Schedule

FHLL1 is the 8-10 Champion

FHLL1 is the 10-12 Champion

 

Congratulations to all 22 teams that competed in these tournaments

We hope you had fun!

 

Saturday, June 16

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD

Score

8-10

1

10 am

8-10

FHLL1 – CSLL2

FHLL – Darsey

FHLL

UIC

7-0

2

10 am

8-10

WBLL - DTQ1

DTQ – Fuller Hgts #2

DTQLL

UIC

3-12

3

10 am

8-10

FHLL2 - DCLL

DCLL – Turley #2

WBLL

UIC

2-11

4

10 am

8-10

WSLL2 – CSLL1

CSLL – Trailside #1

WSLL

UIC

13-3

5

1 pm

8-10

WSLL5 – DTQ2

DTQ – Fuller Hgts #2

DTQLL

UIC

8-17

 

10-12

1

10 am

10-12

DCLL - DTQ

DCLL – Turley #1

DCLL

UIC

4-8

2

10 am

10-12

FHLL2 – WSLL1

FHLL – Whitman #1

WSLL

UIC

10-11

3

1 pm

10-12

SCLL – CSLL2

CSLL – Trailside #2

CSLL

UIC

8-15

 

Sunday, June 17

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD

Score

8-10

6

1 pm

8-10

WSLL4 – FHLL1

FHLL – Whitman #2

FHLL

UIC

8-17

7

1 pm

8-10

DTQ1 - WSLL3

WBLL – Field #2

WBLL

UIC

3-12

8

1 pm

8-10

DCLL – WSLL2

FHLL – Whitman #1

FHLL

UIC

3-4

9

1 pm

8-10

DTQ2 – WSLL1

WSLL - Yankee

WSLL

UIC

10-14

10

1 pm

8-10

FHLL2 – CSLL1

DCLL – Turley #2

DCLL

UIC

19-9

 

10-12

4

3:30 pm

10-12

CSLL1 – WSLL2

CSLL – Trailside #1

CSLL

UIC

5-8

5

1 pm

10-12

FHLL1 – DTQ

FHLL – Fort Hunt ES

WSLL

UIC

10-4

6

1 pm

10-12

FHLL2 – DCLL

DCLL – Turley #1

DTQLL

UIC

11-6

 

Monday, June 18

10-12

7

6 pm

10-12

WSLL1 – CSLL2

FHLL – Fort Hunt ES

FHLL

UIC

11-6

 

Tuesday, June 19

**** Games Rained Out ****

Wednesday, June 20

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD

Score

8-10

11

6 pm

8-10

WSLL5 -DTQ1

WSLL - Ebbets

WSLL

UIC

2-7

 

10-12

8

6 pm

10-12

DTQ – CSLL1

FHLL – Fort Hunt ES

FHLL

UIC

12-3

9

6 pm

10-12

FHLL2 – SCLL

FHLL – Whitman #2

FHLL

UIC

9-6

 

Thursday, June 21

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD

Score

 

8-10

 

12

7 pm

8-10

CSLL2 – DCLL (cont)

CSLL – Trailside #1

CSLL

UIC

14-10

 

13

7 pm

8-10

WBLL – DTQ2 (cont)

WBLL – Field #1

DTQLL

UIC

6-8

 

14

6 pm

8-10

WSLL4 – FHLL2 (cont)

WSLL - Ebbets

WSLL

UIC

8-10

 

15

7:15 pm

8-10

FHLL1 -WSLL3

WSLL – Wrigley

WSLL

UIC

7-9

 

16

7 pm

8-10

WSLL2 – WSLL1

DCLL – Turley #2

DCLL

UIC

12-9

 

 

10-12

 

 

10

6 pm

10-12

FHLL1 – WSLL2 (cont)

FHLL – Whitman #2

FHLL

UIC

11-7

 

11

6 pm

10-12

DTQ – CSLL2

FHLL – Darsey

CSLL

UIC

2-7

 

 

Friday, June 22

**** Games Rained Out ****

Saturday, June 23

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD

Score

8-10

17

4 pm

8-10

FHLL2 – DTQ1

WSLL - Ebbets

SCLL

UIC

1-7

18

1 pm

8-10

CSLL2 – DTQ2

WSLL - Ebbets

WSLL

UIC

11-4

19

4 pm

8-10

WSLL3 – WSLL2

WSLL – Yankee

WSLL

UIC

8-1

 

10-12

12

3 pm

10-12

WSLL2 – FHLL2

FHLL – Darsey

FHLL

UIC

14-3

13

3 pm

10-12

WSLL1 – FHLL1

FHLL – Whitman #2

DTQLL

UIC

3-8

 

Sunday, June 24

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD

Score

8-10

20

1 pm

8-10

FHLL1 – CSLL2

WSLL - Ebbets

WSLL

UIC

14-5

21

12 pm

8-10

WSLL1 – DTQ1

WSLL - Yankee

SCLL

UIC

17-16

 

10-12

14

2 pm

10-12

WSLL2 – CSLL2

FHLL – Whitman #2

CSLL

UIC

8-9

 

Monday, June 25

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD/ADA

Score

8-10

22

7 pm

8-10

WSLL1 – FHLL1

WSLL - Yankee

WSLL

UIC

 

 

 

Tuesday, June 26

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD/ADA

Score

8-10

23

7 pm

8-10

WSLL2 – FHLL1

WSLL - Wrigley

WSLL

UIC

0-10

10-12

15

6 pm

10-12

WSLL1 – CSLL2

FHLL – Fort Hunt ES

CSLL

UIC

8-10

 

Wednesday, June 27

Game

Time

Age

Teams

Fields

Umps

TD/ADA

Score

8-10

24

7 pm

8-10

WSLL3 – FHLL1

WSLL - Wrigley

WSLL

D9

5-11

10-12

16

6 pm

10-12

FHLL1 – CSLL2

FHLL – Fort Hunt ES

CSLL

D9

14-3

 

 


Local Sponsors